DataGame 0.5.5e
Waystone (Tier 5)
Waystones
Can be used in a Map Device, allowing you to enter a Map. Waystones can only be used once.
Sources & Uses
- DropsDrops in areas of level 69 and above
Details
- Type
- Metadata/Items/Maps/MapKeyTier5
- DropLevel
- 69
- BaseType
- Waystone (Tier 5) / 경로석 (5등급)
- Class
- Waystones
- Flags
- AlwaysAllocate, CanBeCorrupted, CanHaveInfluence, CanScourge, CanBeFractured, UsableInMapDevice
- Tags
- default, map, high_level_map, map_key_low
- Icon
- Art/2DItems/Maps/EndgameMaps/EndgameMap5.dds
| key | val |
|---|---|
| Base.base_level | 1 |
| Base.description_text | ItemDescriptionMap |
| Base.tag | default, map |
| Mods.enable_rarity | normal, magic, rare, unique |
| Mods.mod_stat_description_list | Data/StatDescriptions/advanced_mod_stat_descriptions.csd |
| Mods.stat_description_list | Data/StatDescriptions/stat_descriptions.csd |
| Quality.max_quality | 20 |
Modifiers — Waystones
Modifiers on this base →All tiers →Prefixes 14
- Monsters have (10–50)% increased Accuracy Rating7% more Pack size10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters Break Armour equal to (15–45)% of Physical Damage dealt19% more Magic and Rare MonstersRare Monsters have 19% more chance of Monster Modifiers10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters have (5–25)% chance to inflict Bleeding on HitMonsters have 13% more Effectiveness10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters have (80–300)% increased Critical Hit ChanceMonsters have +(11–30)% Critical Damage Bonus9% more Pack size15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters deal (5–24)% of Damage as Extra Chaos15% more Rarity of Items found in this Area15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters deal (5–24)% of Damage as Extra Cold14% more Rarity of Items found in this Area15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters deal (5–24)% of Damage as Extra FireMonsters have 16% more Effectiveness15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters deal (5–24)% of Damage as Extra Lightning8% more Pack size15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- (5–24)% increased Monster Damage25% more Magic and Rare MonstersRare Monsters have 25% more chance of Monster Modifiers20% more Waystones found in Area4T
- (10–30)% more Monster Life23% more Magic and Rare MonstersRare Monsters have 23% more chance of Monster Modifiers15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters have (13–40)% chance to Poison on Hit7% more Pack size10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monster Damage Penetrates (6–16)% Elemental Resistances16% more Rarity of Items found in this Area20% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters have (10–15)% increased Attack, Cast and Movement Speed9% more Pack size25% more Waystones found in Area2T
- Monsters have (50–110)% increased Stun BuildupMonsters have 13% more Effectiveness15% more Waystones found in Area4T
Suffixes 18
- Monsters are Armoured18% more Magic and Rare MonstersRare Monsters have 18% more chance of Monster Modifiers15% more Waystones found in Area1T
- Monster have (60–130)% increased Elemental Ailment Application11% more Rarity of Items found in this Area15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- +(20–40)% Monster Elemental Resistances14% more Rarity of Items found in this Area10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters gain (12–25)% of maximum Life as Extra maximum Energy Shield13% more Rarity of Items found in this Area15% more Waystones found in Area1T
- Monsters are Evasive6% more Pack size15% more Waystones found in Area1T
- Monsters take (15–30)% reduced Extra Damage from Critical Hits18% more Magic and Rare MonstersRare Monsters have 18% more chance of Monster Modifiers10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- (20–50)% less effect of Curses on Monsters10% more Rarity of Items found in this Area10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Monsters have (30–79)% increased Ailment ThresholdMonsters have (30–79)% increased Stun ThresholdMonsters have 13% more Effectiveness10% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Players have (15–30)% less Cooldown Recovery Rate12% more Rarity of Items found in this Area15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Players are periodically Cursed with Elemental Weakness13% more Rarity of Items found in this Area20% more Waystones found in Area1T
- Players are periodically Cursed with EnfeebleMonsters have 16% more Effectiveness20% more Waystones found in Area1T
- Players gain (20–35)% reduced Flask Charges7% more Pack size15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- (-10–-3)% maximum Player Resistances10% more Pack size25% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Players have (20–40)% less Recovery Rate of Life and Energy Shield15% more Rarity of Items found in this Area20% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Players are periodically Cursed with Temporal Chains8% more Pack size20% more Waystones found in Area1T
- Area has patches of Ignited GroundMonsters have 15% more Effectiveness15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Area has patches of Chilled Ground12% more Rarity of Items found in this Area15% more Waystones found in Area4T
- Area has patches of Shocked Ground7% more Pack size15% more Waystones found in Area4T
Path of Exile 2 names, text and art belong to Grinding Gear Games. POE2WAY is a fan site and is not affiliated with GGG.